KudoZ home » Russian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

Заказ на проведение взрывных работ

English translation: Request for blasting operations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Заказ на проведение взрывных работ
English translation:Request for blasting operations
Entered by: David Knowles

15:37 Mar 7, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: Заказ на проведение взрывных работ
ИСПОЛНИТЕЛЬ обязуется осуществлять работы по подготовке проведения взрывных работ (далее по тексту – УслугиРаботы). Состав Работ, сроки их исполнения, их стоимость и единица измерения приведены в Приложении № 2 к настоящему Договору и Заказе на проведение взрывных работ, оформленного по форме Приложения № 7. - 1) Order for Blasting Operations?
2) Request for Blasting Operations?
3)Blasting Operation(s) Order?
Alexander Kolegov
Request for blasting operations
Explanation:
Could be an order for, but request sounds better.
Selected response from:

David Knowles
Grading comment
Thanks David!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Request for blasting operations
David Knowles
4blasting operations [work] orderAndre Zuban


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Заказ на проведение взрывных работ
Request for blasting operations


Explanation:
Could be an order for, but request sounds better.

David Knowles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 244
Grading comment
Thanks David!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Vardanyan
2 mins

agree  nuclear
19 mins

agree  nrabate
33 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Заказ на проведение взрывных работ
blasting operations [work] order


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-03-07 15:49:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Заказ\" is almost always \"order\".

Andre Zuban
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian