KudoZ home » Russian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

При формировании команды специалисты должны отвечать следующим требованиям

English translation: To join the team specialists shall meet the following requirements


13:48 Mar 29, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: При формировании команды специалисты должны отвечать следующим требованиям
.
Andrei Plotin
English translation:To join the team specialists shall meet the following requirements
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

2rush
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7To join the team specialists shall meet the following requirements2rush
5 +1when forming a (the) team
Radian Yazynin
4An expert shall meet the following criteria in order to become part of the team
Gulnara Tyndybayeva
4To be selected as team members, the professionals/experts should meet the following criteriagmarina
4While forming the team the professionals should meet the following requirementssuslik
4when starting a team it should be ensured the experts should meet the requirements
Sergei Tumanov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
При формировании команды специалисты должны отвечать следующим требованиям
To join the team specialists shall meet the following requirements


Explanation:
IMHO

2rush
Kazakhstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov
5 mins
  -> Thanks, Yuri!

agree  Jack Doughty
53 mins
  -> Thanks, Jack!

agree  nrabate
1 hr
  -> Thanks, nrabate!

neutral  Radian Yazynin: Don't forget to put a comma after "To join the team"
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Radian!

agree  Nik-On/Off
6 hrs
  -> Thanks, Dmitrii!

neutral  Danil Yemelyanov: comment to Radian: I don't think the comma is required
14 hrs
  -> Thanks, Danil!

agree  Сергей Лузан: w/ Danil Yemelyanov
1 day6 hrs
  -> Thanks, Сергей!

agree  Maya Gorgoshidze: join or forming / framing
1 day16 hrs

agree  Alexander Alexandrov
5 days

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
when starting a team it should be ensured the experts should meet the requirements


Explanation:
when starting/forming a team ensure the experts should meet ...

имхо - when joining = присоединяясь вступая в команду, которая уже существует

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 39

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
При формировании команды специалисты должны отвечать следующим требованиям
when forming a (the) team


Explanation:
when forming a (the) team, experts must (shall) meet the following requirements. Use the indefinite article if "a team" is not defined yet, and vice versa. "must" and "shall" are equal in meaning here. My version implies "somebody deals with forming a team of professionals/experts". Slightly different from the previous version that means "experts joining the team shall meet..."

Radian Yazynin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GaryG
30 mins
  -> Thanks Gary!

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
При формировании команды специалисты должны отвечать следующим требованиям
While forming the team the professionals should meet the following requirements


Explanation:
It's possible to use professionals or specialists in this phrase. I just like the first one more.

suslik
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
To be selected as team members, the professionals/experts should meet the following criteria


Explanation:
No explanation

gmarina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
При формировании команды специалисты должны отвечать следующим требованиям
An expert shall meet the following criteria in order to become part of the team


Explanation:
просто как еще один вариант

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs 20 mins (2004-03-30 04:09:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In order to qualify for membership of the new team the experts/professionals should meet the following criteria....

as an option to my earlier variant

Gulnara Tyndybayeva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian