KudoZ home » Russian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

подготовка конструкций к монтажу

English translation: pre-erection works


07:23 Apr 6, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: подготовка конструкций к монтажу
Подготовка конструкций к монтажу=взято из строительных норм и правил
Olena Tkachenko
English translation:pre-erection works
Explanation:
Multitran:

стр. подготовка к монтажу стальных конструкций pre-erection works for steelwork (Leonid Dzhepko)

Google:

Sourcing Guide
... Attracting global buyers 24 hours per day.
Home | About TDC | Contact TDC | Site Map. Pre-Erection Works At Building & Construction Site, ...
www.tdcenterprise.com/ cgi-bin/hkei.dll/Jsp/hkei/Template_StandardCatalog.cmd?CategoryOID=-119997
Sourcing Guide

... Gas & Water Pipe Fitting Works, Miscellaneous Construction Works, Pre-Erection Works At Building & Construction Site, Banner Ad Please Click. Hong Kong Directory. ...
www.tdcenterprise.com/ cgi-bin/hkei.dll/Jsp/hkei/Template_StandardCatalog.cmd?CategoryOID=-119996
v17e

... New Construction Works, Pre-erection Works at Construction Sites,
243, 8090, 2792, 3371, 3425, 1473, 11253, 402, 3431, 594, 177. Architectural ...
www.stats.gov.cn/yearbook/1999/v17e.htm

NAFTA - Chapter 10 Part 6
... Pre-erection work; new construction and repair, alteration, restoration and ... on residential
buildings, non-residential buildings or civil engineering works. ...
www.sice.oas.org/trade/nafta/chap-106.asp
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1preparation of structural elements for installation
nuclear
3 +3pre-erection works
Kirill Semenov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
подготовка к монтажу
pre-erection works


Explanation:
Multitran:

стр. подготовка к монтажу стальных конструкций pre-erection works for steelwork (Leonid Dzhepko)

Google:

Sourcing Guide
... Attracting global buyers 24 hours per day.
Home | About TDC | Contact TDC | Site Map. Pre-Erection Works At Building & Construction Site, ...
www.tdcenterprise.com/ cgi-bin/hkei.dll/Jsp/hkei/Template_StandardCatalog.cmd?CategoryOID=-119997
Sourcing Guide

... Gas & Water Pipe Fitting Works, Miscellaneous Construction Works, Pre-Erection Works At Building & Construction Site, Banner Ad Please Click. Hong Kong Directory. ...
www.tdcenterprise.com/ cgi-bin/hkei.dll/Jsp/hkei/Template_StandardCatalog.cmd?CategoryOID=-119996
v17e

... New Construction Works, Pre-erection Works at Construction Sites,
243, 8090, 2792, 3371, 3425, 1473, 11253, 402, 3431, 594, 177. Architectural ...
www.stats.gov.cn/yearbook/1999/v17e.htm

NAFTA - Chapter 10 Part 6
... Pre-erection work; new construction and repair, alteration, restoration and ... on residential
buildings, non-residential buildings or civil engineering works. ...
www.sice.oas.org/trade/nafta/chap-106.asp

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov: именно:)
17 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  George Vardanyan
1 hr
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Ravindra Godbole
1 day23 hrs
  -> спасибо :)

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
подготовка конструкций к монтажу
preparation of structural elements for installation


Explanation:
почти дословно и при этом широко употребительно. Installation в смысле монтажа, в силу очевидных причин употребляется гораздо шире чем erection.

nuclear
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
3 days20 hrs
  -> спасибо