KudoZ home » Russian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

Замоноличивание стыков и швов

English translation: Joints grouting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Замоноличивание стыков и швов
English translation:Joints grouting
Entered by: Danil Yemelyanov

07:54 Apr 6, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: Замоноличивание стыков и швов
Замоноличивание стыков и швов
Olena Tkachenko
Joints grouting
Explanation:
общестроительный термин - Lingvo
Selected response from:

Danil Yemelyanov
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Joints groutingDanil Yemelyanov
4casting-in (casing) joints
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Замоноличивание стыков и швов
casting-in (casing) joints


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 33

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Замоноличивание стыков и швов
Joints grouting


Explanation:
общестроительный термин - Lingvo

Danil Yemelyanov
Kazakhstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Pavlov
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  Jack Slep
4 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  nuclear
1 day8 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Сергей Лузан
4 days
  -> thank you