KudoZ home » Russian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

Сверка и антикоррозионное покрытие закладных и соединительных

English translation: Welding and corrosive-resistant coating of embedded fittings and connections


09:04 Apr 6, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: Сверка и антикоррозионное покрытие закладных и соединительных
Сверка и антикоррозионное покрытие закладных и соединительных
элементов
Olena Tkachenko
English translation:Welding and corrosive-resistant coating of embedded fittings and connections
Explanation:
Это, конечно же, "сварка", а не "сверка":)
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Welding and corrosive-resistant coating of embedded fittings and connections
Sergey Strakhov
4alignment and corrosion coting of embedded components and junctions
nuclear
4verification and anticorrosion coating of cast-in and connection components
Olga Judina
3см. нижеDanil Yemelyanov
3checking and antirust coating of embedded and binding elements
Yuri Smirnov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Сверка и антикоррозионное покрытие закладных и соединительных
checking and antirust coating of embedded and binding elements


Explanation:
Just an idea :-)

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 33

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Сверка и антикоррозионное покрытие закладных и соединительных
Welding and corrosive-resistant coating of embedded fittings and connections


Explanation:
Это, конечно же, "сварка", а не "сверка":)

Sergey Strakhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Revision & corrosive-resistant coating of embedded fittings and connections.
4 days
  -> Спасибо!

agree  mk_lab
58 days

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Сверка и антикоррозионное покрытие закладных и соединительных
см. ниже


Explanation:
вы уверены что там сверка? а не сварка. что-то малость сомнительное сочетание... и, если можно, побольше контекста.

Revising and corrosion protection of inserts and connections

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2004-04-06 10:00:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Тогда подойдет. Конечно же вариаций на закладные и соединительные элементы много :)

Danil Yemelyanov
Kazakhstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Сверка и антикоррозионное покрытие закладных и соединительных
verification and anticorrosion coating of cast-in and connection components


Explanation:
cast-in fixings закладные крепёжные детали
www.multitran.ru

Rocla Pipeline Products - Columns Installation Guide
... Columns are delivered to site ready to erect complete with cast-in components to
provide fast connection to footings, beams and other building elements. Lift. ...
pipe.rocla.com.au/building/columns/installation.html

[PDF] Engineering, Metrology and Quality Assurance Requirements at ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... were more readily available to more sophisticated alloys with improved anticorrosion
properties. ... Verification of individual components by standard ...
www.campden-inst.com/downloads/Engineering.pdf

e design Online: Canada Commissions
... Support quality management of construction and installation through
verification of building components, systems, and environment. ...
sustainable.state.fl.us/fdi/edesign/news/9708/canada.htm

[PDF] Provisional Product List for NAICS 541340: Drafting Services*
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... detail to be used in the construction phase of ... (Excludes detailed drawings of structural
components of buildings ... Includes on-site verification, and mark-ups. ...
www.census.gov/eos/www/napcs/papers/pl541340.pdf

Olga Judina
Latvia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Сверка и антикоррозионное покрытие закладных и соединительных
alignment and corrosion coting of embedded components and junctions


Explanation:
Сильно подозреваю, что сверка тут - процесс точного "выравнивания" положения закладных элементов и соединений

nuclear
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19