KudoZ home » Russian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

монтажное соединение строительных конструкций

English translation: erection joint of building constructions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:монтажное соединение строительных конструкций
English translation:erection joint of building constructions
Entered by: Olena Tkachenko

12:38 Apr 6, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: монтажное соединение строительных конструкций
монтажное соединение строительных конструкций
Olena Tkachenko
см. ниже
Explanation:
on-site connection — монтажное соединение (см. connection)

erection joint — монтажный узел; узел, оформляемый на монтаже; монтажное соединение; монтажный шов (см. joint)

field joint — монтажное соединение, монтажный шов [стык] (см. joint)

Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5см. ниже
Yuri Smirnov
4erection joint of building worksxxxatxp


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
монтажное соединение строительных конструкций
см. ниже


Explanation:
on-site connection — монтажное соединение (см. connection)

erection joint — монтажный узел; узел, оформляемый на монтаже; монтажное соединение; монтажный шов (см. joint)

field joint — монтажное соединение, монтажный шов [стык] (см. joint)



Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 33

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
монтажное соединение строительных конструкций
erection joint of building works


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-04-06 12:52:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

erection joint of precast segments

please refer to the following site:

ol_system.asp
G A N T R I E S F O R P R E C A S T S E G M E N T E R E C T I O N NRS AS: Thursday, March 18, 2004 Edge breaking technology The OVERHEAD launching gantry: Typical erection methods, conditions and ... ... as well as for infill span-by-span erection. Depending on the project dry joint or wet joint erection is required. ...
www.nrsas.com/pages/gantry_pages/ol_system.asp



xxxatxp
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 16