KudoZ home » Russian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

Расчет элементов бетонных и железобетонных конструкций

English translation: Design of structural (reinforced-)concrete


07:56 Apr 7, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: Расчет элементов бетонных и железобетонных конструкций
Расчет элементов бетонных и железобетонных конструкций по
предельным состояниям первой группы
Olena Tkachenko
English translation:Design of structural (reinforced-)concrete
Explanation:
DESIGN OF STRUCTURAL CONCRETE
www.structures.ucsd.edu/PDF/se151b.pdf

Advanced Design of Structural Concrete
www.clarkson.edu/ sas/courses/bldkeypg.cgi?structural-concrete

Строительный словарь:
design of structural steel — расчёт [проектирование] стальных конструкций
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Design of structural (reinforced-)concrete
Nik-On/Off
5Analysis of components of concrete and reinforced concrete structures (elements, components)>
nuclear
4см. нижеDanil Yemelyanov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Расчет элементов б&#
см. ниже


Explanation:
Concrete and reinforced concrete structure elements limit state of 1st Category

Danil Yemelyanov
Kazakhstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Расчет элементов бетонных и железобетонных конструкций
Analysis of components of concrete and reinforced concrete structures (elements, components)>


Explanation:
group 1.
ULS = Ultimate limit state = limit state (different names of the same approach) - один из методов прочностных расчетов
Analysis of elements (components) of concrete and reinforced concrete structures ) for the (ultimate) limit state group 1

Эти предельные состояния разбиты на группы. В данном случае жб. элементы расчитываются (анализируются)по предельным состояниям только одной из них
Пример для солидности:
While not specifically stated in the user's manual, at least one loading must be
specified for each limit state/group load up to the highest limit state/group ...
penndot.engrprograms.com/home/mailinglist/archive/ PENNDOT%20e-Notification_PAPIER_002_080702.pdf




nuclear
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Расчет элементов бетонных и железобетонных конструкций
Design of structural (reinforced-)concrete


Explanation:
DESIGN OF STRUCTURAL CONCRETE
www.structures.ucsd.edu/PDF/se151b.pdf

Advanced Design of Structural Concrete
www.clarkson.edu/ sas/courses/bldkeypg.cgi?structural-concrete

Строительный словарь:
design of structural steel — расчёт [проектирование] стальных конструкций

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 230
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Perhaps.
2 days15 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Robert Donahue
396 days
  -> thank you, Rob, for allowing the Rob(ot) to get into gear :).