KudoZ home » Russian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

Расчет железобетонных элементов по прочности

English translation: concrete elements strength analysis


08:00 Apr 7, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: Расчет железобетонных элементов по прочности
Расчет железобетонных элементов по прочности
Olena Tkachenko
English translation:concrete elements strength analysis
Explanation:
расчёт на прочность — strength analysis (см. расчёт)
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8concrete elements strength analysis
Yuri Smirnov
4Categories of Reinforced Concrete Durability
shlepakoff
3evaluation of ferroconcrete items according their durability
Maya Gorgoshidze


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Расчет железобетонных элементов по прочности
Categories of Reinforced Concrete Durability


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-04-07 08:04:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CORRECTION:
Categories of Durability of Reinforced Concrete Elements

shlepakoff
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Расчет железобетонных элементов по прочности
concrete elements strength analysis


Explanation:
расчёт на прочность — strength analysis (см. расчёт)


Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxIreneN: Aга, что ж еще. Element тока в такой конструкции. А исчо более традиционно - member. Это я так, выпендриваюсь:)
17 mins
  -> Спасибо. Ничего получается. Выпендриваться, в смысле :-)

agree  Vladimir Chumak
23 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Dimman: reinforced concrete member strength analysis
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  Gulnara Tyndybayeva: strength analysis однозначно
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  George Vardanyan
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  nuclear: только element - форма мн. ч в таких конструкциях допустима только в конечном существительном :)
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Nik-On/Off: w/nuclear
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Сергей Лузан
2 days14 hrs
  -> Спасибо

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Расчет железобетонных элементов по прочности
evaluation of ferroconcrete items according their durability


Explanation:
-

Maya Gorgoshidze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  shlepakoff: железобетон = reinforced concrete
12 mins
  -> смотрите в lingvo :)