KudoZ home » Russian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

Расчет железобетонных элементов на местное действие нагрузок

English translation: designing concrete components/structures with regard to locally applied loads


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Расчет железобетонных элементов на местное действие нагрузок
English translation:designing concrete components/structures with regard to locally applied loads
Entered by: Radian Yazynin

08:52 Apr 7, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: Расчет железобетонных элементов на местное действие нагрузок
Расчет железобетонных элементов на местное действие нагрузок
Olena Tkachenko
designing concrete components/structures with regard to locally applied loads
Explanation:
Р
Selected response from:

Radian Yazynin
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Analysis of responce of reinforced concrete structures to local loads
nuclear
4Local stress analysis of reinforced-concrete structures
Nik-On/Off
4designing concrete components/structures with regard to locally applied loads
Radian Yazynin
4calculation of ferroconcrete structures for local stresses action
Pavel Buglak
3calculation of ferroconcrete items for local working loads
Maya Gorgoshidze


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Расчет железобетонных элементов на местное действие нагрузок
calculation of ferroconcrete items for local working loads


Explanation:
calculation of ferroconcrete items for local working loads

Maya Gorgoshidze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
designing concrete components/structures with regard to locally applied loads


Explanation:
Р

Radian Yazynin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Расчет железобетонных элементов на местное действие нагрузок
Analysis of responce of reinforced concrete structures to local loads


Explanation:
Analysis of local responce of reinforced concrete structures
Analysis of local loads in reinforced concrete structures


По порядку - Analysis is absolutely standard for "расчет" in this context. "Расчетчик" = analyst.
Оные расчетчики под calculations чаще всего понимают окончательную стадию расчета - quantification.
Local loads опять же стандартная формулировка.
Structures vs elements/components - minor stilistical difference.

Для примера великобританскую ссылочку:
... or lifting loads; complete analysis of local loads; 24 hour technical support. Written by engineers for engineers: The programs are ...
www.finglow.co.uk/software/pages/profiles

nuclear
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Расчет железобетонных элементов на местное действие нагрузок
Local stress analysis of reinforced-concrete structures


Explanation:
LOCAL STRESS ANALYSIS OF STIFFENED SHELLS USING ...
www.mscsoftware.com/support/library/ conf/auc97/p04797.pdf

Performing local stress analysis of skewed and curved bridges
www.tfhrc.gov/focus/june02/finite.htm

The local stress analysis is generally performed to investigate on the fracture evolution ... predict the softening and the fracture of concrete structures..
www.kluweronline.com/article.asp?PIPS=334646&PDF=1

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 234

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Расчет железобетонных элементов на местное действие нагрузок
calculation of ferroconcrete structures for local stresses action


Explanation:
I would translate it in this way.

Pavel Buglak
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Russian