KudoZ home » Russian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

нормы расчета на прочность

English translation: rules of strength calculation of XXX


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:нормы расчета на прочность XXX
English translation:rules of strength calculation of XXX
Entered by: Mikhail Kropotov

17:25 Jun 23, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: нормы расчета на прочность
Нормы расчета на прочность оборудования и трубопроводов атомных энергетических установок
Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
norms and standards of strength calculation for ...
Explanation:
#

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 22 hrs 43 mins (2004-06-25 16:09:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Уже переведено! Смотрите здесь:

***Rules for strength calculation*** of components and pipelines of NPP. ПНАЭГ-7-002-86. M.. 1989 (in Russian).

www.hep.princeton.edu/~mcdonald/ mumu/target/pb-bi/pb_bi_lansce_gromov_01.doc
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2norms and standards of strength calculation for ...
Mikhail Kropotov
2strength analysis normsAndrey Belousov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
нормы расчета на прочность
strength analysis norms


Explanation:
Norms and methods of strength analysis of shells and heads from influence of support loads
cnti.tomsk.su/lib/pdf/oks-33.html (447 КБ)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-06-23 17:33:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Personally, I don\'t like \"norms\" here

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2004-06-23 17:42:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Norms for Strength Calculation of Heat Pipelines
RD 10-400-01 \"Norms for Strength Calculation of Heat Pipelines\". The document is approved by Gosgortekhnadzor of Russia on 14.02.01
www.truboprovod.ru/en/about/ipn.htm (20 КБ)

Andrey Belousov
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mikhail Kropotov: thanx for the link! my internet is down right now, cannot search easily
18 mins
  -> Come back!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
нормы расчета на прочность
norms and standards of strength calculation for ...


Explanation:
#

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 22 hrs 43 mins (2004-06-25 16:09:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Уже переведено! Смотрите здесь:

***Rules for strength calculation*** of components and pipelines of NPP. ПНАЭГ-7-002-86. M.. 1989 (in Russian).

www.hep.princeton.edu/~mcdonald/ mumu/target/pb-bi/pb_bi_lansce_gromov_01.doc

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Спасибо!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Radian Yazynin
1 hr
  -> thanx!

agree  Ravindra Godbole
18 hrs
  -> thanx!