KudoZ home » Russian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

рипера

English translation: rippers


10:37 Aug 10, 2004
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: рипера
ТЙРЕТБ
Zhenya
English translation:rippers
Explanation:
@
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4может репера?
Jewelia
2 +2rippersAndrey Belousov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ТЙРЕТБ
rippers


Explanation:
@

Andrey Belousov
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Только если это риппер. http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&q=&sc=2&HL=1
120 days
  -> Thanks!

agree  Robert Donahue
271 days
  -> Thanks!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
рипера
может репера?


Explanation:
Тогда benchmarks

Jewelia
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8