KudoZ home » Russian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

технический заказчик

English translation: Technical Employer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:технический заказчик
English translation:Technical Employer
Entered by: Stanislav Osadchiy

18:34 Dec 6, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: технический заказчик
Подрядчик обязуется выполнить на свой роск, из своих материалов, своими силами и средствами Дополнительные Работы на Объекте в соответствии с одобренной Техническим Заказчиком и Генеральным проектировщиком Рабочей документацией, строительными нормами....

Заказчик как сторона договора Client подрядчик соответственно Contractor

Технический Заказчик - это другая организация? Не Заказчик - сторона договора? А если это сторона договора, тогда получается Technical Client?!

Помогите разобраться.
Благодарю
Stanislav Osadchiy
Technical Employer
Explanation:
Эта фирма называет это Technical Employer. У них страница на обоих языках.
Selected response from:

Natalia Elo
Germany
Grading comment
Спасибо, Наталья. Так оно и есть, я и другие ссылки потом нашел (благодаря Вам), причем не только .ru
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Technical Employer
Natalia Elo
4technical customer / technical client
Сергей Лузан


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
технический заказчик
Technical Employer


Explanation:
Эта фирма называет это Technical Employer. У них страница на обоих языках.


    Reference: http://www.rpsi.ru/russian/techemployer-ru.htm
    Reference: http://www.rpsi.ru/english/techemployer.htm
Natalia Elo
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо, Наталья. Так оно и есть, я и другие ссылки потом нашел (благодаря Вам), причем не только .ru

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Сергей Лузан: Just have a look below.
49 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
technical customer / technical client


Explanation:
they are more frequent than the term "Technical Employer" above.
Re.: http://www.google.ru/search?hl=ru&as_qdr=all&q=construction ...
http://www.google.ru/search?hl=ru&as_qdr=all&q=construction ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-06 20:13:37 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Never hurry to close the question, Stass!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 57