KudoZ home » Russian to English » Economics

финансовые пока&

English translation: financial performance is up 15-20%


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:финансовые пока&
English translation:financial performance is up 15-20%
Entered by: vera_vie

20:43 May 15, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Russian term or phrase: финансовые пока&
продакшены по-разному оценивают развитие рынка. Если отталкиваться от динамики ведущих компаний, то ситуация следующая. Не больше чем на ..% вырос в минувшем году оборот .. Production. У лидера рынка –.. Production – финансовые показатели увеличились на 15–20%.
vera_vie
financial performance is up 15-20%
Explanation:
Something like that I reckon....
Selected response from:

xxxJohn Doe
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4financial performance is up 15-20%xxxJohn Doe
4 +3financial indicators
Konstantin Kisin
4financial results
koundelev
4production figures
Daniel Sax


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
финансовые пока&
financial indicators


Explanation:
-

Konstantin Kisin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GaryG
27 mins

agree  Andrey Belousov
4 hrs

agree  Volha K
9 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
финансовые пока&
production figures


Explanation:
I guess I'd use here: production figures/output

Daniel Sax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
финансовые пока&
financial performance is up 15-20%


Explanation:
Something like that I reckon....

xxxJohn Doe
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larissa Dinsley
3 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  tanyazst
8 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  ruslingua
9 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Robert Donahue
14 hrs
  -> thank you

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
финансовые пока&
financial results


Explanation:
обычно в статистических отчетах


    Reference: http://uk.fujitsu.com/about/financialresults
koundelev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20