KudoZ home » Russian to English » Economics

№ п/п

English translation: No


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:№ п/п
English translation:No
Entered by: Vladimir Dubisskiy

07:03 Jun 20, 2005
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Russian term or phrase: № п/п
Номер по порядку - как это пишут в краткой форме в таблицах?
Leila Usmanova
просто No
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6просто No
Vladimir Dubisskiy
4Item No / Item #
Yakov Tomara


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
№ п/п
просто No


Explanation:
*

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
1 min

agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike
1 min

agree  Ravindra Godbole
11 mins

agree  Maya Gorgoshidze
31 mins

agree  _TILLI
1 hr

agree  Yelena.
15 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
№ п/п
Item No / Item #


Explanation:
Another option, which is sometimes used

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4