KudoZ home » Russian to English » Economics

положение о Комиссии по контролю за реализацией инвестиционных объектов по ...

English translation: Regulations on the Commission for Monitoring the Implementation of Investment Projects Involving...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Положение о Комиссии по контролю за реализацией инвестиционных проектов по ...
English translation:Regulations on the Commission for Monitoring the Implementation of Investment Projects Involving...
Entered by: Remedios

16:25 Jul 14, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / Economy
Russian term or phrase: положение о Комиссии по контролю за реализацией инвестиционных объектов по ...
положение о Комиссии по контролю за реализацией инвестиционных объектов по строительству и реконструкции объектов ххх инфраструктуры
Vladimir Shapovalov
United States
Regulations....
Explanation:
Regulations on the Commission for Monitoring the Implementation of Investment Projects Involving Construction and Reconstruction of XXX infrastructure facilities
Selected response from:

Remedios
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
Спасибо!!! Да, действительно, я хотел написать "проектов" :))...
Спасибо всем!!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10Regulations....
Remedios
4The Rule on the Regulatory Commission (Committee) for Infrastructure Investment Management.Nina_M
3Directive....xxxOleg Pashuk


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
Regulations....


Explanation:
Regulations on the Commission for Monitoring the Implementation of Investment Projects Involving Construction and Reconstruction of XXX infrastructure facilities


Remedios
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Спасибо!!! Да, действительно, я хотел написать "проектов" :))...
Спасибо всем!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty: or maybe "Statute"?
5 mins
  -> Also possible, but we use 'regulations' for 'положение' ;-). Thanks Jack!

agree  protolmach
13 mins
  -> Спасибо :-)

agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov: Владимир, обратите внимание: Инкогнита совершенно справедливо проигнорировала Вашу неточность: должно быть, как у неё "инвестиционных проектов", а не объектов.
13 mins
  -> Людвиг!!! Наверное, стыдно признаваться, но я, что называется, добросовестно увидела то, что должно быть здесь, а не то, что было написано :-). Спасибо!

neutral  Michael Tovbin: Первой строкой - Charter, второй строкой - название Комиссии. Заранее, Charter - не всегда устав. Это документ, в котором излагаются основные направления деятельности, состав, полномочия и т. д. Infrastructure Investment Supervisory Board. Ост. опустить.
1 hr
  -> Опять же, простите, не согласна. Ни по поводу чартера (это всего лишь комиссия), ни по поводу "опускания остального" - соблазн, конечно, есть, но вдруг кому-нибудь придется переводить обратно?

agree  rapid
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо :-)

agree  xxxjerryk
2 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
6 hrs

agree  xxxBrainworks
7 hrs

agree  AYP
10 hrs

agree  Yuri Dubrov
12 hrs

agree  Teresa Pearce: Exactly (but I'd add "the" before Construction...).
15 hrs
  -> Ох уж эти мне артикли :-). Спасибо всем!

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The Rule on the Regulatory Commission (Committee) for Infrastructure Investment Management.


Explanation:
Бизнес Оксфордский Толковый Словарь (A Concise Dictionary of Busines, Oxford University Press)

Nina_M
United States