KudoZ home » Russian to English » Economics

Управление урегулирования страховых случаев

English translation: Deaprtment for Insurance Claim Administration/Settlement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Управление урегулирования страховых случаев
English translation:Deaprtment for Insurance Claim Administration/Settlement
Entered by: Anatoliy Babich

13:21 Apr 3, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / Insurance business
Russian term or phrase: Управление урегулирования страховых случаев
Каждый клиент в любое время может посмотреть, как идет процесс урегулирования его дела также с помощью Интернета и получить ответ на свой вопрос в телефонном режиме.

... говорит начальник Управления урегулирования страховых случаев СГ ...

Наибольший интерес со стороны представителей СГ вызвали рассказы их коллег об урегулировании страховых случаев и - оценке рисков.
Anatoliy Babich
Ukraine
Deaprtment for Insurance Claim Administration/Settlement
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Clue
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Deaprtment for Insurance Claim Administration/SettlementClue
5Loss Settlement Department
i_r_i_s
3Management of insurance events regulations
Anna Mirakyan


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Deaprtment for Insurance Claim Administration/Settlement


Explanation:
-

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nurzhan KZ
1 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Serhiy Tkachuk
46 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy: claims однозначно
56 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Roman Bardachev
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Loss Settlement Department


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=it&rls=com.microsoft:it-IT:I...

i_r_i_s
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ItalianItalian

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Management of insurance events regulations


Explanation:
-

Anna Mirakyan
Armenia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 4