KudoZ home » Russian to English » Economics

качественно построена работа

English translation: The work... is very well organized


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:качественно построена работа
English translation:The work... is very well organized
Entered by: Anatoliy Babich

07:07 Apr 5, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Russian term or phrase: качественно построена работа
В этом отделении страховй компании качественно построена работа по урегулированию убытков.
Anatoliy Babich
Ukraine
The work... is very well organized
Explanation:
I suppose "is organized in a quality manner" is also an option, though it doesn't sound as natural.
Selected response from:

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +13The work... is very well organized
Mark Berelekhis
4the work is organized efficiently
Elene P.
4... is characterized by effective organization of work on ...
Valery Kaminski


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +13
The work... is very well organized


Explanation:
I suppose "is organized in a quality manner" is also an option, though it doesn't sound as natural.

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nurzhan KZ
4 mins
  -> Thank you, TleNur.

agree  xxxcaliforniatw: да, и work здесь, по моему, не обязательно. Урегулирование убытков или процесс их урегулирования is well organized.
8 mins
  -> Thank you, V. You're right, 'procedures' seems best.

agree  Igor Blinov: not work, procedures, indeed
15 mins
  -> Thank you, Igor. Agreed.

agree  Jack Doughty
24 mins
  -> Thank you, Jack.

agree  Ray East
51 mins
  -> Thank you, Ray.

agree  Serhiy Tkachuk
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Serhiy.

agree  xxxPoveyTrans
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Simon.

agree  svetlana cosquéric
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Svetlana.

agree  Olga Cartlidge: I wouldn t go for "organized in a quality manner" either.
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Olga :)

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
12 hrs
  -> Thank you, Iosif.

agree  Andrew Vdovin
1 day21 hrs
  -> Thank you, Andrew.

agree  Sergey Kiyanov: well managed
2 days21 hrs
  -> Thank you, Sergey.

agree  Sergei Tumanov
3 days15 hrs
  -> Thank you, Sergei.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... is characterized by effective organization of work on ...


Explanation:
/

Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the work is organized efficiently


Explanation:
There a lot of possibilities to express this meaning, so it's up to you

Elene P.
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian