KudoZ home » Russian to English » Economics

мониторинг эффективности внедрения разработок

English translation: the monitoring done of how effectively these designs have been put [brought] into practice


13:15 Apr 23, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Economics
Russian term or phrase: мониторинг эффективности внедрения разработок
Проведеный мониторинг эффективности внедрения разработок показывает, что ...
Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
English translation:the monitoring done of how effectively these designs have been put [brought] into practice
Explanation:
Or whatever you want to call разработки, acc. to the context - new products, innovations, technological ideas, etc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2008-04-23 13:37:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or: ... put [brought] into use in industry [manufacturing / business / etc.]
Selected response from:

Rachel Douglas
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5the monitoring done of how effectively these designs have been put [brought] into practice
Rachel Douglas
4Monitoring the efficiency of development processes integrationlils
4efficiency monitoring on delivery of developments
koundelev
4monitoring on introduced innovations/developments effectiveness;natasha stoyanova
4The completed monitoring of design implementation effectiveness
Roman Bardachev
4The monitoring conducted to check how efficiently the developments were integrated shows that...
Vitals
4the monitoring conducted to check the efficiency of the introduction of developments
Dmitry Goykhman
3 +1The monitoring conducted to evaluate the efficiency of adopted measuresAndrey Belousov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The monitoring conducted to evaluate the efficiency of adopted measures


Explanation:
.

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Cartlidge
5 hrs
  -> Thanks, Olga!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The monitoring conducted to check how efficiently the developments were integrated shows that...


Explanation:
Иначе. скорее всего, не избежать длиннющей ...Of....Of...OF.. фразы или сложного сочетания 4 (или минимум 3) существительных

Vitals
Lithuania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 8

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the monitoring conducted to check the efficiency of the introduction of developments


Explanation:
-

Dmitry Goykhman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The completed monitoring of design implementation effectiveness


Explanation:
The completed monitoring of design implementation effectiveness demonstrates that ...

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
the monitoring done of how effectively these designs have been put [brought] into practice


Explanation:
Or whatever you want to call разработки, acc. to the context - new products, innovations, technological ideas, etc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2008-04-23 13:37:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or: ... put [brought] into use in industry [manufacturing / business / etc.]

Rachel Douglas
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
28 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Mikhail Kropotov
2 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Serhiy Tkachuk: !
4 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Olga Cartlidge: ... put [brought] into use in industry [manufacturing / business / etc.]
5 hrs
  -> Thanks. Yes, Arkadi will know which is the right option for making it more specific.

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
14 hrs

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Monitoring the efficiency of development processes integration


Explanation:
-

lils
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
monitoring on introduced innovations/developments effectiveness;


Language variant: monitoring on effectiveness of introduced developments

Explanation:
modernizing; upgrading, updating,...

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
efficiency monitoring on delivery of developments


Explanation:
"efficiency monitoring on":

... including computer based efficiency monitoring on a wide range of project types. ...
www.pceuae.net/823P80401PCEUAE(NOTICE)(Facilities Managemen...

"delivery of developments":

At Byways & Highways Ltd we have also developed a good and effective relationship with the Highways Agency, which has enabled the delivery of developments ...
www.bywaysandhighways.co.uk/news/2/12 - 10k

koundelev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20