KudoZ home » Russian to English » Economics

максимально взвешенно

English translation: см. ниже


17:26 Jul 9, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / Economy
Russian term or phrase: максимально взвешенно
Максимально взвешенно, постепенно и последовательно определить общую политику [X] в отношении Евросоюза. - To work out, in a most thoughtful manner, gradually and consistently...? - Ничего умного не идет в голову...
Alexander Kolegov
English translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
To define the overall policy towards the EU in the most balanced, gradual and consistent manner.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
That's it!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3см. ниже
Vladimir Pochinov
5With an approach as measured as possible...Alexander Demyanov
4Carefully thought throughxxxOleg Pashuk
3carefully considered
Elenacb


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
максимально взвешенно
см. ниже


Explanation:
To define the overall policy towards the EU in the most balanced, gradual and consistent manner.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
That's it!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larissa Boutrimova
3 mins

agree  nrabate: Precisely!
59 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 hr

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
With an approach as measured as possible...


Explanation:
Or:

Using an extremely measured, consistent step-by-step approach...

Alexander Demyanov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
carefully considered


Explanation:
?

Elenacb
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Carefully thought through


Explanation:
6,380 hits on Google for this phrase (in parentheses). Here are some of them:

Final Project
... best work. The project starts with a good idea, but the execution feels
rushed and not carefully thought through at times. The EDUCE ...
icg.harvard.edu/~ext11986/Evaluation/finalproject.html - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

PM - Richard Smallwood says illegal immigrants do not magnify the ...
... RICHARD SMALLWOOD: Anything that happens at the border has got to be carefully thought
through and I have no doubt that the quarantine officers who will meet ...
www.abc.net.au/pm/content/2003/s837750.htm - 19k - Cached - Similar pages

Welcome to Youth2Youth Helpline
... sexual? Only you and your partner can decide, but it is important
that it is carefully thought through, and a mutual decision. It ...
www.youth2youth.co.uk/cp_relationships.html - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

DNSO Archives: [ga-org]
... is) know what would be adequate or proper determine "the applicant has a thorough
understanding of what is involved, has carefully thought through all relevant ...
www.dnso.org/clubpublic/ga-org/Arc00/msg00004.html - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]Mr. Purdy Crawford Osler, Hoskin & Harcourt LLP Barristers & ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Any move away from the current approach would, in my view, have to be carefully
thought through and be the subject of extensive consultation. ...
www.osc.gov.on.ca/en/Summary/osfi_2000526.pdf - Similar pages

On the Petrol Crisis; Thought For The Day, Elaine Storkey
... Yet, it leaves the people a big responsibility. We have to make sure what
we say is carefully thought through, and not merely thoughtless. ...
www.basden.u-net.com/xn/tftd/fuel.prices.html - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

Development training & team building courses
... That makes the method perfect for teams seeking carefully thought through opinions
of all members, for use, for example, as the basis for strategic decision ...
www.dialogueworks.co.uk/dw/corporate.html


xxxOleg Pashuk