KudoZ home » Russian to English » Economics

взаимодополняемость, взаимозамещение

English translation: complementarity and interchangeability


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:взаимодополняемость, взаимозамещение
English translation:complementarity and interchangeability
Entered by: Nathalya

16:43 Nov 3, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Russian term or phrase: взаимодополняемость, взаимозамещение
Full term: "полные и частичные взаимодополняемость и взаимозамещение благ"

Как перевести 'взаимодополняемость' и 'взаимозамещение'?

Context: General economics

Thank you!
Nathalya
Belgium
complementarity and interchangeability
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1complementarity and interchangeability
Kirill Semenov
3complementary/substitutesjirian


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
взаимодополняемость, взаимозамещение
complementary/substitutes


Explanation:
(substitutary goods)

jirian
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in RussianRussian

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
взаимодополняемость, взаимозамещение
complementarity and interchangeability


Explanation:
.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Vaintroub
1 day10 hrs
  -> спасибо :)