KudoZ home » Russian to English » Economics

формирование условно-постоянных и переменных затрат ресурсоснабжающих организаци

English translation: relatively fixed and variable costs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:условно-постоянные и переменные затраты
English translation:relatively fixed and variable costs
Entered by: Yakov Tomara

19:52 Apr 2, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / budgeting
Russian term or phrase: формирование условно-постоянных и переменных затрат ресурсоснабжающих организаци
Все то же управление бюджетом в жилищно-коммунальном хозяйстве...
xxxJulia Vaynzo
determination of relatively fixed and variable costs within resource supplying enterprises
Explanation:
1) Выражение relatively fixed costs употребляется, насколько я знаю, намного чаще, чем conditionally или conventionally fixed

Selected response from:

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1formation of fixed and variable costs of suppliers of resourcesAlexander Shchekotin
4 +1determination of relatively fixed and variable costs within resource supplying enterprises
Yakov Tomara
4 +1managing conditionally permanent costs and variable costs of resource supplyers
Radian Yazynin
4the composition of conditionally / locally fixed and variable costs...Dorene Cornwell


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
формирование условно-постоянных и переменных затрат ресурсоснабжающих организаци
the composition of conditionally / locally fixed and variable costs...


Explanation:
формирование the formulation / composition
условно-постоянных of conditionally / locally fixed
и переменных затрат and variable costs / expenditures
ресурсоснабжающих организаци in resource-supplying organization.

Dorene Cornwell
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Radian Yazynin: a gerund is originally implied, besides, not just formulation/composition is implied here
2 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
формирование условно-постоянных и переменных затрат ресурсоснабжающих организаци
managing conditionally permanent costs and variable costs of resource supplyers


Explanation:
Моя версия

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 6 mins (2004-04-03 02:59:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I used \'managing\' because not just a simple cost forming procedure is assumed, but a task (for a manager or accountant) to estimate/foresee and cope with such planned costs, as far as I understand.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 6 mins (2004-04-03 02:59:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also, \'supplier\' is more laconic and common.

Radian Yazynin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Vardanyan
51 mins
  -> Thanks!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
формирование условно-постоянных и переменных затрат ресурсоснабжающих организаци
formation of fixed and variable costs of suppliers of resources


Explanation:
правда, что по-русски значит фраза для меня остается загадкой...

Alexander Shchekotin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: formation of conditionally fixed and variable costs of resource suppliers
3 hrs
  -> не надо "conditionally" - это кажется чисто русский термин. и так все деление условное

neutral  Yakov Tomara: "Условно"-значимый термин. Эти расходы не явл. постоянными,просто их сумма мало зависит от объема операций
2 days4 hrs

2 days10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
формирование условно-постоянных и переменных затрат ресурсоснабжающих организаци
determination of relatively fixed and variable costs within resource supplying enterprises


Explanation:
1) Выражение relatively fixed costs употребляется, насколько я знаю, намного чаще, чем conditionally или conventionally fixed



Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Volodymyr Tsapko: how 'bout just fixed & variable?
41 mins
  -> Thanks. As for just 'fixed,' it wouldn't be correct. See my comment on Alexander's version.