KudoZ home » Russian to English » Economics

властно-распорядительные организации

English translation: State Regulatory Authorities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:властно-распорядительные организации
English translation:State Regulatory Authorities
Entered by: 2rush

06:52 Jun 29, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / theory of competition
Russian term or phrase: властно-распорядительные организации
властно-распорядительные организации всегда входят в состав стратегического конкурентного окружения субъектов предпринимательского бизнеса.
Galochka
State Regulatory Authorities
Explanation:
HIH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 51 mins (2004-06-29 08:44:00 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks for the grade, Asker!
Selected response from:

2rush
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3State Regulatory Authorities2rush
3market regulating authorities
Sergei Tumanov


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
властно-распорядительные организации
market regulating authorities


Explanation:
как непрямой вариант
market regulator (регулятор рынка=) - очень любимое слово было на лекциях. в роли прямого регулятора выступают как раз госорганизации, поэтому предлагаю authorities.

Sergei Tumanov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
властно-распорядительные организации
State Regulatory Authorities


Explanation:
HIH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 51 mins (2004-06-29 08:44:00 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks for the grade, Asker!

2rush
Kazakhstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20