KudoZ home » Russian to English » Economics

подзаконные акты

English translation: regulations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:подзаконные акты
English translation:regulations
Entered by: danya

06:55 Jun 29, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / theory of competition
Russian term or phrase: подзаконные акты
субъекты аудиторского бизнеса гораздо чаще взаимодействуют с Министерством Финансов Росси, чем с МЧС, хотя подзаконные акты, издаваемые МЧС, имеют для них такую же силу, что и документы российского Минфина.
Galochka
regulations
Explanation:
or regulatory acts

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-06-29 07:07:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

from Collins dictionary: \"regulation\"... 3. a governmental or ministerial order having the force of law
Selected response from:

danya
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1subordinate legislation; by-law(s)2rush
3 +1regulations
danya


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
подзаконные акты
subordinate legislation; by-law(s)


Explanation:
IMHO

2rush
Kazakhstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yakov Tomara: с subordinate l. (Но ни в коем случае не by-law(s)! Вычеркните эту ошибку из словаря, где Вы ее прочитали, и посмотрите в онлайне в любой авторитетный английский толковый словарь, чтобы убедиться, что это ошибка).
1 day22 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Яков!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
подзаконные акты
regulations


Explanation:
or regulatory acts

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-06-29 07:07:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

from Collins dictionary: \"regulation\"... 3. a governmental or ministerial order having the force of law

danya
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
13 mins