KudoZ home » Russian to English » Economics

ИНН

English translation: Taxpayer ID (Number)


13:01 Aug 6, 2004
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Economics
Russian term or phrase: ИНН
ИНН
Natalia
English translation:Taxpayer ID (Number)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Taxpayer ID (Number)
Vladimir Pochinov
5 +2Tax-ID
Sergey Strakhov
4INN
Yakov Tomara


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ИНН
Tax-ID


Explanation:
Индивидуальный номер налогоплательщика

Sergey Strakhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov
1 min
  -> Спасибо, Андрей!:)

agree  Vladimir Pochinov: Можно ...
3 mins
  -> Спасибо, Владимир!:)

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
ИНН
Taxpayer ID (Number)


Explanation:
.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko: угу :)
2 mins

agree  Jack Doughty
12 mins

agree  Yelena.
23 mins

agree  Karusik
4 hrs

agree  KLENA
5 hrs

agree  Nola JK
1 day4 hrs

agree  TranslatonatoR
1 day6 hrs

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ИНН
INN


Explanation:
Полностью согласен с данными выше пояснениями, но должен отметить, что приведенные варианты годятся только при описательном переводе. Если Вам надо переводить текст коммерческого характера с реквизитами фирм, IMHO, следует транслитерировать русские сокращения. Иногда можно после транслитерации добавлять слово code, но обычно лучше и этого не делать.

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4