KudoZ home » Russian to English » Education / Pedagogy

literatura strany izuchaemogo yazyka

English translation: XXXX Literature


19:36 May 19, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Russian term or phrase: literatura strany izuchaemogo yazyka
nazvanie predmeta
Rikova
English translation:XXXX Literature
Explanation:
British/English/Welsh/Irish/German/Finnish/Russian Literature


Вам неизвестен изучаемый языке?
Selected response from:

Natalia Elo
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you, that is Enslish.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1XXXX Literature
Natalia Elo
3literature of the studied foreign language; foreign literature as a foreign language field study
Larysa Shell
3см. ссылку
Kirill Semenov


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см. ссылку


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/343973

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 118

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
XXXX Literature


Explanation:
British/English/Welsh/Irish/German/Finnish/Russian Literature


Вам неизвестен изучаемый языке?

Natalia Elo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you, that is Enslish.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
10 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
literature of the studied foreign language; foreign literature as a foreign language field study


Explanation:
Subject: literature of the studied foreign language; foreign literature as a foreign language field study.

Larysa Shell
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4