KudoZ home » Russian to English » Education / Pedagogy

Изобретательское и патентное право и научно-техническая экспертиза

English translation: Invention and Patent Law and Scientific and Technical Appraisal


02:01 May 24, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Education / Pedagogy
Russian term or phrase: Изобретательское и патентное право и научно-техническая экспертиза
Изобретательское и патентное право и научно-техническая экспертиза.
Название предмета в Свидетельстве об окончании ВГКПИ
protolmach
United States
English translation:Invention and Patent Law and Scientific and Technical Appraisal
Explanation:
Straus, H. Holzapfel and M. Lindenmeir, Empirical Survey on Genetic **Invention and Patent Law**, (Munich:. 2002 ) (copy on file with authors) respectively. ...
www.acip.gov.au/expusesubs/Nicol & %20Nielsen,%20Uni%20of%20Tas.pdf

Smithsonian Institution Archives Annual Report for FY2001... Interest in the history of American **invention and patent law** led to a request by Edward Larson of the University of Georgia for correspondence which ...
siarchives.si.edu/sia/2001_HTML/09_holdings.htm

land engineering
... Design is based on thorough **scientific and technical appraisal** and a wealth of practical experience. The company offers an effective civil engineering ...
www.jpb.co.uk/land_eng.htm
Selected response from:

Vladimir Chumak
Australia
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Invention and Patent Law and Scientific and Technical Appraisal
Vladimir Chumak
5Invention and Patent Law and Patent and Trademark ExaminationLudwig Chekhovtsov


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Изобретательское и патентное право и научно-техническая экспертиза
Invention and Patent Law and Scientific and Technical Appraisal


Explanation:
Straus, H. Holzapfel and M. Lindenmeir, Empirical Survey on Genetic **Invention and Patent Law**, (Munich:. 2002 ) (copy on file with authors) respectively. ...
www.acip.gov.au/expusesubs/Nicol & %20Nielsen,%20Uni%20of%20Tas.pdf

Smithsonian Institution Archives Annual Report for FY2001... Interest in the history of American **invention and patent law** led to a request by Edward Larson of the University of Georgia for correspondence which ...
siarchives.si.edu/sia/2001_HTML/09_holdings.htm

land engineering
... Design is based on thorough **scientific and technical appraisal** and a wealth of practical experience. The company offers an effective civil engineering ...
www.jpb.co.uk/land_eng.htm

Vladimir Chumak
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larissa Boutrimova
2 mins

agree  Clive Wilshin
4 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Изобретательское и патентное право и научно-техническая экспертиза
Invention and Patent Law and Patent and Trademark Examination


Explanation:
Promote the Progress : USPTO seeks $1.7B in FY2006 Budget setting ...
... continue moving to an electronic trademark operation, and expand quality
reviews to all stages of patent and trademark examination. ...
promotetheprogress.com/archives/ 2005/02/uspto_seeks_17b.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs 21 mins (2005-05-24 11:23:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Поскольку речь идет о ВГКПИ, то там под научно-технической экспертизой понимали именно экспертизу изобретений и товарных знаков на охраноспособность. И проводило эту экспертизу другое специализированное учреждение - ВНИИГПЭ, входившее, как и ВГКПИ, в систему Госкомизобретений СССР. А расшифровывалось ВНИИГПЭ просто: Всесоюзный научно-исследовательский институт ПАТЕНТНОЙ ЭКСПЕРТИЗЫ !

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 8 hrs 36 mins (2005-05-25 10:38:38 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry: ВНИИГПЭ - Всесоюзный научно-исследовательский институт ГОСУДАРСТВЕННОЙ патентной экспертизы

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8