KudoZ home » Russian to English » Education / Pedagogy

научно-образоательная программа

English translation: science and education program


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:научно-образовательная программа
English translation:science and education program
Entered by: Natalie

09:08 Jul 25, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Education / Pedagogy
Russian term or phrase: научно-образоательная программа
Помогите с точным термином.

Спасибо
Vlad Poghosyan
Armenia
science and education program
Explanation:
вот здесь на похожее наткнулась:
http://nmr.ioc.ac.ru/Staff/ToukachPV/rus/frame.htm?publist.h...
Selected response from:

tanyazst
Belarus
Grading comment
Спасибо всем.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4science and education program
tanyazst
4 +2scientific and educational programme
Сергей Лузан


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
научно-образоательная программа
science and education program


Explanation:
вот здесь на похожее наткнулась:
http://nmr.ioc.ac.ru/Staff/ToukachPV/rus/frame.htm?publist.h...

tanyazst
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо всем.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larissa Dinsley
3 mins
  -> thank you!

agree  GaryG
1 hr
  -> thank you!

agree  Jack Doughty
3 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  Kevin Kelly
5 hrs
  -> спасибо!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
научно-образоательная программа
scientific and educational programme


Explanation:
psci-com: a gateway to the public understanding of science
... uses hands-on activities and multi-media to convey scientific discoveries and concepts. ... simulator, visitor information and educational programme. ...
psci-com.ac.uk/browse/detail/ 0385d26c80b6ae03f54883593f46e5d0.html

Private Mailbox
The scientific and educational programme has been finalized and can now be
down-loaded from this Internet presentation. More. Prof. Dr. Riederer ...
www.parkinson-berlin.de/ - 19k - Cached - Similar pages

J.2 Scientific Director
The tasks and responsibilities of the scientific director are:. the long-term
research programme and educational programme;; annual research plans; ...
wwwtgs.ctit.utwente.nl/Docs/erkenning/ecos.62.html
::::: ECR 2005 :::::
This easy-to-use tool allows you to explore the entire scientific and educational programme by session types, topics and dates. ...
www.myecr.org/master_01.php?lid=1&site_id=495

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-07-25 09:18:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&as_qdr=all&q="scienti...
Удачи, Vlad Poghosyan!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-07-25 09:19:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PDF] Preface
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Although the IHP is basically a scientific and educational programme, Unesco has been aware. from the beginning of a need to direct its activities toward ...
wwwrcamnl.wr.usgs.gov/rgws/ Unesco/PDF-Chapters/Preface.pdf

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Knowles: I prefer this version (the -al makes it more UK and less US ...)!
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, David Knowles! It sounds to me more British- European- and globallike (see refs). Mr. A.Taguiltsev might be also right in his comment. I presume from Russian source that it's "(прикладная программа)" .

agree  Robert Donahue: I prefer this one too only I'd use "scientific and educational program" so as to make it sound less British. ;-)
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Robert Donahue! I'm at a loss & abso;utely confused. Let it just sound Global- & UN-like...