KudoZ home » Russian to English » Education / Pedagogy

пластанатомия

English translation: plastic anatomy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:пластанатомия
English translation:plastic anatomy
Entered by: Larysa Shell

00:22 Aug 16, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Education / Pedagogy
Russian term or phrase: пластанатомия
Предмет в выписке тз диплома: "пластанатомия". Образование- в области искусства.
Larysa Shell
United States
plastic anatomy
Explanation:
Definitions of plastic anatomy on the Web:

the study of anatomy by the aid of models and mannequins, especially those that can be taken apart.
www.mercksource.com/pp/us/cns/cns_hl_dorlands.jspzQzpgzEzzS...

Когда-то давно-давно я около полугода преподавал в художественном училище. Так у них был предмет, где они изучали анатомию на примере манекенов в разрезе. Не помню название предмета, но именно этим они и занимались, а потом это рисовали (не содержимое манекена, а тело с учетом мышц и прочего).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2006-08-16 01:12:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пластическая анатомия
Пластическая анатомия человека - наука о строении внешней формы тела в покое и в движении, наука о пропорциях. Правильное практическое применения анатомии в творческом рисунке возможно тогда, когда освоена анатомическая азбука. Это длительный процесс, при котором студенты широко пользуются рисунком костных и мышечных препаратов, муляжей, гипсовых слепков костей, скелета, гипсовых торсов и целых фигур. Студенты изучают анатомические таблицы, пластическую связь фигуры на основе скелета и обобщения мышечных массивов, расположение в пространстве частей тела и методику построения фигуры по законам анатомической связи (это дает возможность грамотно «поставить» и «посадить» фигуру, построить ее в покое или в движении, с натуры или по воображению и т. д). Сам процесс изучения пластической анатомии граничит с изучением изобразительных дисциплин: рисунка, живописи, основ скульптуры

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2006-08-16 01:17:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пластическая анатомия
Пластическая анатомия - раздел анатомии, изучающий:
- пропорции человеческого тела;
- зависимость внешних форм тела от их внутреннего строения и изменений, которые возникают в результате движения.
Основное внимание в пластической анатомии обращается на строение скелета и мускулатуры тела, на особенности соединения костей и мышц.

JEKABS PRIMANIS ANATOMY MUSEUMToday the museum has been enriched with paintings, water-colours and drawings of plastic anatomy, sculptures, stained glass panels and a fresco painting.
www.muzeji.lv/guide/pages_e/anatomija.html - 32k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Upon completion of the undergraduate programme of studies the ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Drawing and painting. Full Prof. Rudolf Labaš. Plastic anatomy. Full Prof. Rudolf Labaš. Nude drawing. Assist. Prof. Jadranka Fatur. Sculpture. Full Prof. ...
www.alu.hr/dokumenti/PDF/List of courses 06-07.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] TALLINN UNIVERSITYFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
CAA6011 Painting Composition. 3.0. G. CAA6021 Drawing and Plastic Anatomy. 3.0. G. CAH6006 Term Paper in Art History. 4.0. G. CAA6013 Sculpture I ...
www.tlu.ee/files/arts/3458/ENG_k4583f96ca847568ad2bbdb2b3d8... - Similar pages



Selected response from:

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +9plastic anatomy
Mark Vaintroub
5Further support of Mark's reply
Jack Slep
2Plastination
Zoya Askarova


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Plastination


Explanation:
During the past three or four centuries, all anatomical activities in the anatomical theatres have lead to the poisoning of people (teachers, students, researchers, and other personnel) by using harmful chemicals (either tissue preservatives and other embalming process agents, or rot toxins). Only recently, various liquid polymers and innovating technologies capable of saturating cells, intercellular space of tissues, and impregnation of whole organs have been discovered. Their introduction to the field of Human Anatomy has created a new branch of the old science "Polymeric Embalming" (Plastination).
http://balzamator.narod.ru/eng/polymeric.html


Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Native speaker of: Russian

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +9
plastic anatomy


Explanation:
Definitions of plastic anatomy on the Web:

the study of anatomy by the aid of models and mannequins, especially those that can be taken apart.
www.mercksource.com/pp/us/cns/cns_hl_dorlands.jspzQzpgzEzzS...

Когда-то давно-давно я около полугода преподавал в художественном училище. Так у них был предмет, где они изучали анатомию на примере манекенов в разрезе. Не помню название предмета, но именно этим они и занимались, а потом это рисовали (не содержимое манекена, а тело с учетом мышц и прочего).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2006-08-16 01:12:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пластическая анатомия
Пластическая анатомия человека - наука о строении внешней формы тела в покое и в движении, наука о пропорциях. Правильное практическое применения анатомии в творческом рисунке возможно тогда, когда освоена анатомическая азбука. Это длительный процесс, при котором студенты широко пользуются рисунком костных и мышечных препаратов, муляжей, гипсовых слепков костей, скелета, гипсовых торсов и целых фигур. Студенты изучают анатомические таблицы, пластическую связь фигуры на основе скелета и обобщения мышечных массивов, расположение в пространстве частей тела и методику построения фигуры по законам анатомической связи (это дает возможность грамотно «поставить» и «посадить» фигуру, построить ее в покое или в движении, с натуры или по воображению и т. д). Сам процесс изучения пластической анатомии граничит с изучением изобразительных дисциплин: рисунка, живописи, основ скульптуры

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2006-08-16 01:17:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пластическая анатомия
Пластическая анатомия - раздел анатомии, изучающий:
- пропорции человеческого тела;
- зависимость внешних форм тела от их внутреннего строения и изменений, которые возникают в результате движения.
Основное внимание в пластической анатомии обращается на строение скелета и мускулатуры тела, на особенности соединения костей и мышц.

JEKABS PRIMANIS ANATOMY MUSEUMToday the museum has been enriched with paintings, water-colours and drawings of plastic anatomy, sculptures, stained glass panels and a fresco painting.
www.muzeji.lv/guide/pages_e/anatomija.html - 32k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Upon completion of the undergraduate programme of studies the ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Drawing and painting. Full Prof. Rudolf Labaš. Plastic anatomy. Full Prof. Rudolf Labaš. Nude drawing. Assist. Prof. Jadranka Fatur. Sculpture. Full Prof. ...
www.alu.hr/dokumenti/PDF/List of courses 06-07.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] TALLINN UNIVERSITYFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
CAA6011 Painting Composition. 3.0. G. CAA6021 Drawing and Plastic Anatomy. 3.0. G. CAH6006 Term Paper in Art History. 4.0. G. CAA6013 Sculpture I ...
www.tlu.ee/files/arts/3458/ENG_k4583f96ca847568ad2bbdb2b3d8... - Similar pages





Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov
45 mins
  -> thanks

agree  koundelev
53 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Olga B
3 hrs
  -> thanx

agree  Vanda Nissen
3 hrs
  -> thanx

agree  Smantha
6 hrs
  -> thanx

agree  Zamira*****
6 hrs
  -> thanx

agree  Jack Slep
14 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Yavor Dimitrov
17 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy
4 days

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Further support of Mark's reply


Explanation:
plastic anatomy --> clastic anatomy

(Science: procedure) The construction or study of models in layers which can be removed one after the other to show the structure of the organism and/or organ.

Synonym: plastic anatomy.

Jack Slep
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4