KudoZ home » Russian to English » Education / Pedagogy

Программное обеспечение вычислительной техники и автоматизированных систем

English translation: Software for Computers and Computer-Aided Systems


21:08 Mar 7, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / диплом
Russian term or phrase: Программное обеспечение вычислительной техники и автоматизированных систем
специальность
julls
United States
English translation:Software for Computers and Computer-Aided Systems
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
thanks very much, guys!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Software for Computers and Computer-Aided Systems
Nik-On/Off
4computer and automated systems software
Roman Bardachev
4Software for computers and computer-aided systems
Andrew Sabak


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Software for Computers and Computer-Aided Systems


Explanation:
..

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks very much, guys!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Sabak: ...since you beat me by seconds whil I was typing!
13 mins
  -> We seem to think alike. Thank you

agree  Faina Furman
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

neutral  Dorene Cornwell: Is there anything after systems> If so, I am guessing I might say Management Information systems
2 hrs
  -> No, there is nothing after "systems"

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Software for computers and computer-aided systems


Explanation:
...e.g. CASE technology

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2007-03-07 21:51:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Well, we seem to agree!

Andrew Sabak
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
computer and automated systems software


Explanation:
-

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian