KudoZ home » Russian to English » Education / Pedagogy

группирование дисциплин по циклам

English translation: cycle grouping of disciplines


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:группирование дисциплин по циклам
English translation:cycle grouping of disciplines
Entered by: Anna A

15:43 Apr 1, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Russian term or phrase: группирование дисциплин по циклам
Наименование дисциплин в индивидуальных учебных планах и их группирование по циклам должно быть идентичным учебным планам вуза, рассчитанным на полный срок обучения, но может отличаться большей долей самостоятельной работы студента

TIA
Anna A
cycle grouping of disciplines
Explanation:

This is why the point of departure is the traditional "grouping of disciplines", which are based in the main groupings of the university subjects
http://www.db.dk/jni/lifeboat/Domains/Arts & Humanities.htm
Selected response from:

Vadzim Yaskevich, PhD
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cycle grouping of disciplines
Vadzim Yaskevich, PhD
4organization of related subjects by cycle(s)
Anna Makhorkina


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
organization of related subjects by cycle(s)


Explanation:
-

Anna Makhorkina
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cycle grouping of disciplines


Explanation:

This is why the point of departure is the traditional "grouping of disciplines", which are based in the main groupings of the university subjects
http://www.db.dk/jni/lifeboat/Domains/Arts & Humanities.htm

Vadzim Yaskevich, PhD
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tutta_karlson
2 hrs