KudoZ home » Russian to English » Education / Pedagogy

выписка из зачётной ведомости

English translation: transcript of academic record


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:из зачётной ведомости
English translation:transcript of academic record
Entered by: Sandor

19:22 May 16, 2002
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Education
Russian term or phrase: выписка из зачётной ведомости
выписка из зачётной ведомости (без диплома недействиельна)
Sandor
Canada
Academic record transcript
Explanation:
(not valid without the diploma)
Selected response from:

Oleg Prots
Ukraine
Grading comment
I would like to thank you all for your promptness, but I decided to go with the version suggested by two Olegs (Prots and Lebedev). Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11Academic record transcript
Oleg Prots
4 +1Enclosure
Yelena.
4Enclosed abstract from the academic register/ (Enclosure) (void without the diploma)
Сергей Лузан
4Extract from the academic recordAYP
4см.ниже
Natasha Stoyanova
3Extract from the academic record ( without the diploma it is void)Aleh


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.ниже


Explanation:
Abstract of student's examination register

Справки: Лингво 7.0



Natasha Stoyanova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Сергей Лузан: We've got pre-exams in Russia and call them "зачёты". Though a possible option for Russia anyway.
14 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
Academic record transcript


Explanation:
(not valid without the diploma)

Oleg Prots
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
Grading comment
I would like to thank you all for your promptness, but I decided to go with the version suggested by two Olegs (Prots and Lebedev). Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Lebedev: или transcript of academic record. В канадских и американских университетах его так и называют.
29 mins
  -> Благодарю Вас.

agree  Iouri Ostrovski
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  Yuri Geifman: or academic transcript
1 hr
  -> Спасибо еще раз :)

agree  protolmach
6 hrs

agree  Tatyana M.
7 hrs

agree  Remedios
8 hrs

agree  B R: 100%
10 hrs

agree  Squi
12 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
13 hrs

agree  Victor Yatsishin
13 hrs

agree  Olga Simon
16 hrs

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Enclosure


Explanation:
as an enclosure to a diploma as to any other document

Yelena.
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Применительно к советским и российским димломам.
13 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Extract from the academic record


Explanation:
-

AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Сергей Лузан: Мне тоже встречалось, но правильнее, по-моему - см. выше.
10 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Extract from the academic record ( without the diploma it is void)


Explanation:
Кажется так.

Aleh

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Сергей Лузан: Тоже встречалась. Хорошая формулировка в скобках - с ней я согласен.
5 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Enclosed abstract from the academic register/ (Enclosure) (void without the diploma)


Explanation:
Получилось длинновато, но вдруг поможет?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-17 09:55:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Наверное, всё-таки \"Enclosure (void without the diploma)\"



Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 50