KudoZ home » Russian to English » Education / Pedagogy

правила приема

English translation: admission rules / rules for admission


12:26 Oct 28, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Russian term or phrase: правила приема
в ВУЗ
palizza
English translation:admission rules / rules for admission
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Alexander Demyanov
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5admission rules / rules for admissionAlexander Demyanov
5 +1entry requirements
Leniana Koroleva


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
admission rules / rules for admission


Explanation:
-

Alexander Demyanov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Vaintroub
0 min
  -> Thanks, Mark.

agree  The Misha: And what was the problem anyway?
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Misha!

agree  Vanda Nissen
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Vanda!

agree  Yavor Dimitrov
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Tangra!

agree  protolmach
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Ilona!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entry requirements


Explanation:
London University of Arts for example :
"entry requirements : to apply for BA Performance Design and practice you must posess the following qualifications...."


    Reference: http://www.csm.arts.ac.uk/courses/undergraduate/performance-...
Leniana Koroleva
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Willemsen-Golyandrina: ДА
1 hr