KudoZ home » Russian to English » Education / Pedagogy

учебный коллектор

English translation: educational equipment supplier


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:учебный коллектор
English translation:educational equipment supplier
Entered by: Jack Doughty

11:23 Jan 16, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Education / Pedagogy
Russian term or phrase: учебный коллектор
... в 1994 году работал в в «Санкт-Петербургском Учебном коллекторе» при Министерстве народного образования...
lils
United Kingdom
educational equipment supplier
Explanation:
Based on how Московский учебный коллектор #1 describes itself on this website:
http://www.uk1.ru/
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3educational equipment supplier
Jack Doughty
4assembly
Attaboy
2school supply store
Zoya Askarova


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assembly


Explanation:
or just collector :-)

Attaboy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
school supply store


Explanation:
Тюменский учебный коллектор занимается следующими видами деятельности:

Обеспечение учебного процесса школ области и города. Оптовая и розничная торговля: учебники, художественная литература, джинсовая одежда для детей и подростков.
http://72reg.ru/catalog/detail_107501_0.htm

Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Native speaker of: Russian

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
educational equipment supplier


Explanation:
Based on how Московский учебный коллектор #1 describes itself on this website:
http://www.uk1.ru/

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 142
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandro C
8 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Karolina Suliokiene
9 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
47 mins
  -> Thank you.