KudoZ home » Russian to English » Education / Pedagogy

подпись лица, ответственного за ведение трудовых книжек

English translation: signature of a person resposible for keeping (maintaining) workbooks


03:22 Jul 4, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Russian term or phrase: подпись лица, ответственного за ведение трудовых книжек
в трудовой книжке. И еще подскажите пожалуйста, нужно ли печатать документы так же, как и в оригинале? Я имею в виду в таком же виде?(расположение страниц на листе и т.д)
Tanya Brazilia
English translation:signature of a person resposible for keeping (maintaining) workbooks
Explanation:
signature of a person resposible for keeping (maintaining) workbooks
Selected response from:

Nurzhan KZ
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +11signature of a person resposible for keeping (maintaining) workbooksNurzhan KZ
5Signature of HR Records ManagerTevah_Trans


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +11
signature of a person resposible for keeping (maintaining) workbooks


Explanation:
signature of a person resposible for keeping (maintaining) workbooks

Nurzhan KZ
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy: I'd say employment record books
4 mins
  -> спасибо! Record Book sounds okey!

agree  koundelev: I'd say service record books
11 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Tatiana Lammers: employment record books
39 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Zamira*****: My US boss used to call it 'labor book' :)
1 hr
  -> thanks!

agree  Vanda Nissen: employment record books
1 hr
  -> thanks!

agree  Alexandra Goldburt: Я согласна с Вандой, Татьяной и Алексеем: employment record books.
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Alexander Kondorsky: service record books
2 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Jack Doughty: "signature of the person" might be better.
3 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  Serhiy Tkachuk: the person in charge of employment record books
7 hrs

agree  protolmach: with Jack + employment history or records
9 hrs

agree  Natalya Boyce: c Замирой "labour book"
9 hrs

2 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Signature of HR Records Manager


Explanation:
And your format doesn't need to be like the original - rather, try to make it look like the country of destination.
IMHO, of course.

Tevah_Trans
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4