KudoZ home » Russian to English » Education / Pedagogy

электропровод и автоматизация промышленных установок

English translation: electric wiring and industrial automation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:электропривод и автоматизация промышленных установок
English translation:electric wiring and industrial automation
Entered by: LiudmilaM

01:05 Jul 11, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / специальность
Russian term or phrase: электропровод и автоматизация промышленных установок
Я перевожу биографию, и специальность этой личности называется:электропровод и автоматизация промышленных установок
LiudmilaM
United States
electric wiring and industrial device automation
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Anton B
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1electric wiring and industrial device automationAnton B
4electrical actuation and automation of manufacturing plant
koundelev


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
electrical actuation and automation of manufacturing plant


Explanation:
...

koundelev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
electric wiring and industrial device automation


Language variant: electric wiring and automation of industrial-scale plants

Explanation:


Anton B
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Moran: Deleting "device" would improve it.
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, Terry.