KudoZ home » Russian to English » Education / Pedagogy

Московский государственный геологоразведочный

English translation: Moscow State Geological Prospecting Academy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Московский государственный геологоразведочный
English translation:Moscow State Geological Prospecting Academy
Entered by: Mark Vaintroub

06:46 Oct 19, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Education
Russian term or phrase: Московский государственный геологоразведочный
Дума, что комментарии не нужны.
rapid
Russian Federation
Moscow State Geological Prospecting Academy
Explanation:
Это название на их официальном сайте
Selected response from:

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Марк. Именно это было нужно. Надо же, сама сколько искала, не удалось докопаться.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Moscow Geological Exploration (Institute); Moscow State Geological Exploration (Academy)
Larissa Boutrimova
4Moscow State Geological Prospecting Academy
Mark Vaintroub


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Moscow Geological Exploration (Institute); Moscow State Geological Exploration (Academy)


Explanation:
На Яндексе ссылки на два учебных заведения с похожим названием:

In Geology in 1988 and received his PhD in Geology in 1995 from Moscow M. V. Lomonosov State University, Moscow.
He graduated from Moscow Geological Exploration Institute (MGRI) in 1977 where he earned a Bachelor's degree in Geology.
http://www.gnk.ru/EPeople.htm - 46К - 29.06.2002 - строгое соответствие

Western Pinnacle Mining Ltd. | Metals Seminar | Participants | Показать найденные слова
Moscow State Geological Exploration Academy
S-Pb Mining Institute, Researcher
http://www.westernpinnacle.ru/seminar.participants.shtml.htm - 51К - строгое соответствие




Larissa Boutrimova
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zoya ayoz
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  Jack Doughty
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  TeddyK
11 hrs
  -> Thank you

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Moscow State Geological Prospecting Academy


Explanation:
Это название на их официальном сайте


    Reference: http://www.msgpa.edu.ru/engl/msgaengl.html
Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Марк. Именно это было нужно. Надо же, сама сколько искала, не удалось докопаться.