KudoZ home » Russian to English » Education / Pedagogy

аспирантура

English translation: Post-graduate studies (study/course)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:аспирантура
English translation:Post-graduate studies (study/course)
Entered by: Olga Simon

06:53 Oct 19, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Education
Russian term or phrase: аспирантура
Это post-graduated study (course)или коллеги что-то поинтереснее предложат?
Предыдущий вопрос о подг. отделении отнесла не к той категории. Сорри.
rapid
Russian Federation
Post-graduate studies (study/course)
Explanation:
Ничего другого не встречала.
Selected response from:

Olga Simon
Hungary
Grading comment
Спасибо, Ольга. Спасибо всем. Приятно, когда есть единодушие. :-)))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Post-graduate studies (study/course)
Olga Simon
5 +1Postgraduate Studies
Yelena.


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Post-graduate studies (study/course)


Explanation:
Ничего другого не встречала.

Olga Simon
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо, Ольга. Спасибо всем. Приятно, когда есть единодушие. :-)))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yelena.: я опоздала со своим ответом! :)
3 mins

agree  Vanda: post-graduate education
8 mins

agree  Zoya ayoz
33 mins

agree  Larissa Boutrimova
35 mins

agree  marfus: US: graduate education
3 hrs

agree  TeddyK
10 hrs

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Postgraduate Studies


Explanation:
Further degrees and courses of study at a higher level than a Bachelor degree.


    Reference: http://www.infotech.monash.edu.au/studentservices/faqs/faqs_...
Yelena.
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larissa Boutrimova
34 mins