KudoZ home » Russian to English » Education / Pedagogy

ученый секретарь

English translation: academic secretary


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:ученый секретарь
English translation:academic secretary
Entered by: Leniana Koroleva

10:31 Feb 16, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Education / Pedagogy / диплом
Russian term or phrase: ученый секретарь
ученый секретарь
Leniana Koroleva
United Kingdom
academic secretary
Explanation:
multitran
Selected response from:

Nurzhan KZ
Grading comment
я написала так, хотя и второй вариант достойный,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Registrar/ academic secretary
Dmitriy Vysotskyy
3academic secretaryNurzhan KZ


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
academic secretary


Explanation:
multitran

Nurzhan KZ
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
я написала так, хотя и второй вариант достойный,

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Registrar/ academic secretary


Explanation:
In NAU (Northern Arzona University) they prefer the first one.

Dmitriy Vysotskyy
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 10