KudoZ home » Russian to English » Education / Pedagogy

адъюнктура

English translation: Post-graduate course at the Navy Academy


09:14 Apr 3, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Education / Pedagogy / education
Russian term or phrase: адъюнктура
"Он закончил Высшее военно-морское училище, Военно-морскую академию и адъюнктуру при ней".
laviniya
English translation:Post-graduate course at the Navy Academy
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Victor Yatsishin
Belarus
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Post-graduate course at the Navy Academy
Victor Yatsishin
5(post-)graduate/ advanced student's, work at a military academy/ college
Сергей Лузан
3Military Academy (College)2rush


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Military Academy (College)


Explanation:
Удачи!

2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(post-)graduate/ advanced student's, work at a military academy/ college


Explanation:
Re.:6. Russian-English Dictionary over 160 000 words & expressions
ISBN 5-200-02419
Удачи, laviniya!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 50

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Post-graduate course at the Navy Academy


Explanation:
.

Victor Yatsishin
Belarus
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
1 hr

agree  Mark Vaintroub
5 hrs