KudoZ home » Russian to English » Education / Pedagogy

obrazno-plasticheskoe tvorchestvo

English translation: creating images and shapes


16:33 Aug 1, 2004
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Russian term or phrase: obrazno-plasticheskoe tvorchestvo
Teacher's manual
Larisa
English translation:creating images and shapes
Explanation:
Just a guess in the absence of context....
Selected response from:

Kevin Kelly
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2creating images and shapes
Kevin Kelly
2modeling
GaryG


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
creating images and shapes


Explanation:
Just a guess in the absence of context....

Kevin Kelly
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: art of /(creating) images and shapes. "mode(l)ling" doesn't quite fit.
129 days

agree  xxxgtreyger
289 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
modeling


Explanation:
I'm guessing, too, but it seems to suggest forming things out of clay, Play-Dough, etc.

GaryG
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 66