KudoZ home » Russian to English » Education / Pedagogy

khudoxhestvenno-igrovaya deyatelnost

English translation: Art Game Activities


16:41 Aug 1, 2004
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Russian term or phrase: khudoxhestvenno-igrovaya deyatelnost
Teacher#s manual
Larisa
English translation:Art Game Activities
Explanation:
Just a guess.
Selected response from:

Kurt Porter
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Art Game Activities
Kurt Porter
4art and play activities/art and playtime
Kevin Kelly
4Creative Activities
Vladimir Dubisskiy


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Art Game Activities


Explanation:
Just a guess.


    Reference: http://www.westga.edu/~artdept/syllabi/3011ElemArt.htm
Kurt Porter
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larissa Boutrimova: I'd say "art AND game activities"
23 mins
  -> Agree. Thank you Larissa.

agree  Сергей Лузан: с Larissa B
129 days
  -> Thanks Sergei. I agree with Larissa too! :)

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Creative Activities


Explanation:
why not..

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 101

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
art and play activities/art and playtime


Explanation:
Just another to choose from

Kevin Kelly
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4