KudoZ home » Russian to English » Education / Pedagogy

Производственно-технологическая практика

English translation: industrial and technological internship


06:30 Nov 30, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Russian term or phrase: Производственно-технологическая практика
Выписка из экзаменационной ведомости студента Политехникума

Учебная практика
Производственно-технологическая практика
Преддипломная практика
Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
English translation:industrial and technological internship
Explanation:
Industrial Internship
The University of Texas at Arlington ... by the company or government lab. The industrial internship is arranged by the student's research supervisor and/or ...
chemistry.uta.edu/html/industrial_internship.html - 10k - Cached - More from this site
Industrial Internship
Search our site: Students interested in spending part of their academic career in an industrial position (with salary!) can do so through the IIP program. Details are below. ... Contact: Industrial Internship Program. 632 Central Academic Building ... To all Science Industrial Internship Students: ...
www.math.ualberta.ca/industrialinternship.html - 10k - Cached - More from this site
CTIS - Industrial Internship
Industrial Training Semester - Registration information
www.ctt.bilkent.edu.tr/ctis/ctis-industrial.html - 4k - Cached - More from this site
BIM - Industrial Internship
Industrial Training Semester - Registration information
www.ctt.bilkent.edu.tr/bim/bim-industrial.html - 2k - Cached - More from this site
Resume
CTIP Intern 2002-2003: Sohee Chung. My name is Sohee Chung. I'll be graduating in May, 2003, with a degree in Economics and Art with digital media concentration. ... Technology Intern. College Technological Internship Program, UIP, UVA ...
www.people.virginia.edu/~cmg/ctip/Sohee_Chung/Resume.html - 5k - Cached - More from this site
Technology Education
Classes. Technology. Credit. Advanced Technology. Information ... Engineering Technological Internship. Design, Illustrating, Drafting Technology ...
www.mcps.k12.md.us/SCHOOLS/WJHS/depts/teched/classes.html - 13k - Cached - More from this site
Government of Canada Invests $1,050,000 to Promote Entrepreneurship Among Saguenay-Lac-Saint-Jean Students
... projects, and implementation of the technological internship program. This agreement will also enable the CEE-UQAC to maintain its technological internship program. " ...
www2.ccnmatthews.com/newsnet/2004/05/18/0518166n.html - 7k - Cached - More from this site



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 12 mins (2004-11-30 09:43:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or

\"Industrial and Technological Practice\"
===================================================================
The Enhancement of Classroom Practice of Technology Education in New Zealand (PDF)
... included video material of technological practice and classroom practice, accompanying ... of technology through an examination of technological practice, they experienced ...
www.iteawww.org/PATT11/Morelanddef.pdf - 40k - View as html - More from this site
Selected response from:

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4industrial and technological internship
Tsogt Gombosuren
2 +2field and engineering practice
Stanislav Osadchiy
3 -1on-job practiceArkadi Burkov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Производственно-технологическая практика
field and engineering practice


Explanation:
или
field and engineering internship

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 4 mins (2004-11-30 07:35:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

on-site engineering practice

Stanislav Osadchiy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Demyanov: internship only
5 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  protolmach
7 hrs
  -> Thank you

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Производственно-технологическая практика
industrial and technological internship


Explanation:
Industrial Internship
The University of Texas at Arlington ... by the company or government lab. The industrial internship is arranged by the student's research supervisor and/or ...
chemistry.uta.edu/html/industrial_internship.html - 10k - Cached - More from this site
Industrial Internship
Search our site: Students interested in spending part of their academic career in an industrial position (with salary!) can do so through the IIP program. Details are below. ... Contact: Industrial Internship Program. 632 Central Academic Building ... To all Science Industrial Internship Students: ...
www.math.ualberta.ca/industrialinternship.html - 10k - Cached - More from this site
CTIS - Industrial Internship
Industrial Training Semester - Registration information
www.ctt.bilkent.edu.tr/ctis/ctis-industrial.html - 4k - Cached - More from this site
BIM - Industrial Internship
Industrial Training Semester - Registration information
www.ctt.bilkent.edu.tr/bim/bim-industrial.html - 2k - Cached - More from this site
Resume
CTIP Intern 2002-2003: Sohee Chung. My name is Sohee Chung. I'll be graduating in May, 2003, with a degree in Economics and Art with digital media concentration. ... Technology Intern. College Technological Internship Program, UIP, UVA ...
www.people.virginia.edu/~cmg/ctip/Sohee_Chung/Resume.html - 5k - Cached - More from this site
Technology Education
Classes. Technology. Credit. Advanced Technology. Information ... Engineering Technological Internship. Design, Illustrating, Drafting Technology ...
www.mcps.k12.md.us/SCHOOLS/WJHS/depts/teched/classes.html - 13k - Cached - More from this site
Government of Canada Invests $1,050,000 to Promote Entrepreneurship Among Saguenay-Lac-Saint-Jean Students
... projects, and implementation of the technological internship program. This agreement will also enable the CEE-UQAC to maintain its technological internship program. " ...
www2.ccnmatthews.com/newsnet/2004/05/18/0518166n.html - 7k - Cached - More from this site



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 12 mins (2004-11-30 09:43:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or

\"Industrial and Technological Practice\"
===================================================================
The Enhancement of Classroom Practice of Technology Education in New Zealand (PDF)
... included video material of technological practice and classroom practice, accompanying ... of technology through an examination of technological practice, they experienced ...
www.iteawww.org/PATT11/Morelanddef.pdf - 40k - View as html - More from this site


Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Demyanov: Just industrial
3 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot, Alexander! :-)

agree  protolmach: and w/Alexander
5 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot, protolmach! :-)

agree  nekogda: w/Alexander
3 days13 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot, nekogda! :-)

agree  Сергей Лузан
8 days
  -> Thanks a lot, Sergei! :-)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Производственно-технологическая практика
on-job practice


Explanation:
or in-house practice
quite a few google hits

Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Alexander Demyanov: Yes, quite a few hits. But "on job practice" is something one practices in the course of his/her job duties. практика in this context is 'internship'
2 hrs
  -> Alexander, thank you for the comment. I think you are right