KudoZ home » Russian to English » Education / Pedagogy

Преддипломная практика

English translation: internship; pre-graduation practice


06:32 Nov 30, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Russian term or phrase: Преддипломная практика
Выписка из экзаменационной ведомости студента Политехникума

Учебная практика
Производственно-технологическая практика
Преддипломная практика
Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
English translation:internship; pre-graduation practice
Explanation:
internship; pre-graduation practice

Вопрос не раз задавали. Вот другие варианты:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/490318

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/216276
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5internship; pre-graduation practice
Kirill Semenov
4 +1pre-diploma internship
Tsogt Gombosuren


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Преддипломная практика
internship; pre-graduation practice


Explanation:
internship; pre-graduation practice

Вопрос не раз задавали. Вот другие варианты:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/490318

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/216276


Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 118
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty: Also http://www.proz.com/kudoz/855067 The arm is healing well, thank you.
2 hrs
  -> thank you, dear Jack. How is your arm?

agree  Margarita
5 hrs

agree  protolmach
8 hrs

agree  Svetlana Potton
1 day2 hrs

agree  nekogda
3 days15 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Преддипломная практика
pre-diploma internship


Explanation:
IBS Kelajak Ilmi
Academic Programs. The Bachelor of Business Administration Program ... internship, and at the end of the fourth year (during the spring semester) a pre-diploma internship ... two internships: a summer and pre-diploma internship. The summer internship must ...
www.ibs.uz/academic.htm - 70k - Cached - More from this site
http://www.cba.am/public/anne_2002/human.pdf (PDF)
... institutions of the country passed their academic. and pre-diploma internship in the Central Bank ...
www.cba.am/public/anne_2002/human.pdf - 43k - View as html - More from this site
KSAEL :: Departments
... Students of Department have their production and pre-diploma internship in FECTD and widely use materials while writing ...
www.ael.ru/podrazd_e/men1.htm - 43k - Cached - More from this site
Pericles ABLE Project - Law Articles
... end of fifth year, they take a three month pre-diploma internship. Law schools are not always able to find placements ...
www.pericles.ru/able/articles/legal/03_problems.html - 42k - Cached - More from this site

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 9 mins (2004-11-30 09:41:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or

pre-diploma practice

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
8 days
  -> Thanks a lot, Sergei! :-)