KudoZ home » Russian to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

Смазка-проводник: есть контакт!

English translation: always in contact


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:есть контакт
English translation:always in contact
Entered by: Andrew Vdovin

03:02 Mar 8, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Electronics / Elect Eng
Russian term or phrase: Смазка-проводник: есть контакт!
Это заголовок для рекламной статьи, посвященной новой электропроводящей смазке. Вот думаю, как бы половчее его на английский перевести, а именно - вторую его часть. Может, кто-нибудь подкинет дельную мысль?


P.S. Поздравляю всю прекрасную половину человечества с 8 марта! Что бы мы без вас делали, милые наши Женщины!
Andrew Vdovin
Conductive lube/gel: Always in contact!
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Alexander Demyanov
Grading comment
Thank you for you help Alexander! Thanks everybody!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4conductive lube - perfect contact!
Roman Bardachev
4Conductive lube/gel: Always in contact!Alexander Demyanov


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Conductive lube/gel: Always in contact!


Explanation:
-

Alexander Demyanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thank you for you help Alexander! Thanks everybody!!!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conductive lube - perfect contact!


Explanation:
-

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24