KudoZ home » Russian to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

блоков прохода кабелей

English translation: (multi) cable transit


08:10 Jul 5, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Russian term or phrase: блоков прохода кабелей
Нужно перевести название чертежа "Расположение блоков прохода транзитных кабелей".

Заранее спасибо.
Yulianna
English translation:(multi) cable transit
Explanation:
В английском в слове block нет необходимости, любой инженер поймёт.
Selected response from:

Ibrahimus
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(multi) cable transit
Ibrahimus
3cable glands
Sergei Tumanov


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(multi) cable transit


Explanation:
В английском в слове block нет необходимости, любой инженер поймёт.

Ibrahimus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Thank you.

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cable glands


Explanation:
imho
can be 'transit cable glands' as well

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ibrahimus: "cable gland" - это одиночные сальники, и в блоки их объединить физически невозможно
33 mins
  -> а вдруг эти сальники и были названы (по ошибке разумеется) отдельными блоками?