KudoZ home » Russian to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

осуществление органом сертификации Инспекционного контроля за выпуском

English translation: allow the certification body to complete inspection (checkups) of the certified products


18:26 Sep 12, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Conformance certificates
Russian term or phrase: осуществление органом сертификации Инспекционного контроля за выпуском
Прошу ускорить оформление контракта Х на осуществление органом сертификации Инспекционного контроля за выпуском сертифициорванной продукции.

This is my attempt at translating this mouthful, but I may have missed something!

Please expedite execution of contract X to allow the Supervising certification body to release the certified products.

As always, any help gratefully received!
David Knowles
English translation:allow the certification body to complete inspection (checkups) of the certified products
Explanation:
this is how I see the situation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-09-12 20:26:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I've recasted a part of the original sentence to make it clearer:
орган сертификации осуществляет инспекционный контроль процесса выпуска сертифицированной продукции

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-09-12 20:28:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

контроль за выпуском = контроль (чего?) выпуска
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks Dmitrii! This answer makes the most sese, but I've adopted Gennady's amendment.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2allow the certification body to complete inspection (checkups) of the certified products
Nik-On/Off
4<see below>
Gennady Lapardin
4...for the control of certified products release by Supervisingcertification body
Anna Filosyan


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...for the control of certified products release by Supervisingcertification body


Explanation:
Please expedite execution of contract X for the control of certified products release by Supervising certification body.

Anna Filosyan
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
<see below>


Explanation:
There is a very small difference:

<your ideal portion .. to allow> certification body carrying out the Inspection of certified products release.

осуществление органом сертификации Инспекционного контроля за выпуском сертифициорванной продукции.


Gennady Lapardin
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
allow the certification body to complete inspection (checkups) of the certified products


Explanation:
this is how I see the situation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-09-12 20:26:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I've recasted a part of the original sentence to make it clearer:
орган сертификации осуществляет инспекционный контроль процесса выпуска сертифицированной продукции

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-09-12 20:28:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

контроль за выпуском = контроль (чего?) выпуска

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 150
Grading comment
Thanks Dmitrii! This answer makes the most sese, but I've adopted Gennady's amendment.
Notes to answerer
Asker: орган сертификации Инспекционного контроля Doesn't this have to be Supervising certification body or something similar?

Asker: за выпуском. I read this as "for the launch" or "for the release". Is that right?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gennady Lapardin: to carry out & synonims
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Tetyana Plakuta
1 hr
  -> Thank you!