KudoZ home » Russian to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

режим регистрации сигналов конкретного обследуемого

English translation: mode for recording signals from a specific subject


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:режим регистрации сигналов конкретного обследуемого
English translation:mode for recording signals from a specific subject
Entered by: spanruss

18:44 Nov 1, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Lie detectors
Russian term or phrase: режим регистрации сигналов конкретного обследуемого
функция за минимальное время оптимальный режим регистрации сигналов конкретного обследуемого без необходимости вмешательство...
spanruss
United States
mode for recording signals from a specific subject
Explanation:
The "Intellectual Tuning" function is the preferred mode for rapidly recording signals from a specific subject without any need to interefere ...
Selected response from:

Bogoyedov
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо, Богоедов
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5mode of certain examined one's signals registration
Michael Kislov
4a mode of registering the signals of a given person under investigation
Stanislav Korobov
4conditions for registering the signals from a given subject
Roman Bardachev
4mode for recording signals from a specific subject
Bogoyedov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mode of certain examined one's signals registration


Explanation:
or "an examined one's"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2007-11-01 19:04:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"or examined person" or "examined object"
'pends on the cntxt

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conditions for registering the signals from a given subject


Explanation:
The "Intellectual Tuning" function within the minimum of time affords the best conditions for registering the signals from a given subject

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mode for recording signals from a specific subject


Explanation:
The "Intellectual Tuning" function is the preferred mode for rapidly recording signals from a specific subject without any need to interefere ...

Bogoyedov
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо, Богоедов

2 days19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a mode of registering the signals of a given person under investigation


Explanation:
.

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian