KudoZ home » Russian to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

испытательная клеммная коробка

English translation: test terminal box/block


07:58 Jul 13, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Russian term or phrase: испытательная клеммная коробка
Счетчик (эл. энергии) подключается через ИКК (распространенная тех.аббрев).
DDim
English translation:test terminal box/block
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Nurzhan KZ
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5test terminal box/blockNurzhan KZ
4test junction box
Igor Blinov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
test junction box


Explanation:
немного смущает "испытательнаяЭ

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 251

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
test terminal box/block


Explanation:
*

Nurzhan KZ
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leanida
30 mins

agree  Alexander Kondorsky: testing terminal box, see http://www.elec.ru/doska/posts/r0/1212469455/?type=sell
42 mins

agree  Natalia Gagarina
2 hrs

agree  Angelina Alexandrova
3 hrs

agree  svetlana cosquéric: testing terminal box
4 hrs