KudoZ home » Russian to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

расключение

English translation: wiring


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:расключение
English translation:wiring
Entered by: Andrey Belonogov

21:47 Aug 25, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Russian term or phrase: расключение
контекст - в интернете:
Монтаж и расключение электросчетчика
Расключение распределительных щитов
И поверьте, расключать коробку, где сошлись пять или более кабелей захватывает больше, чем решение сложного ребуса!
_http://sam-stroy.info/el_mont/5.htm

как правильно перевести? думал, что это то же самое, что и "подключение", но в рунете встречается фраза "расключение и подключение"...
Andrey Belonogov
Russian Federation
wiring
Explanation:
расключение - это подсоединение проводов/жил кабелей к клеммам устройства

http://www.google.ru/search?num=20&complete=1&hl=ru&newwindo...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2008-08-26 13:26:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

монтаж = installation
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5wiring
Igor Blinov
3deploymnetDorene Cornwell
3terminationNurzhan KZ
3branching
koundelev


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
branching


Explanation:
Terminal box is used for the branching and polymerization of the cable loop in under1000v return. ... Three-Phase Multi-Function Electric Meter Case ...
www.hardware-tools-china.com/buy-electrical_boxes/

koundelev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
termination


Explanation:
termination is the right word

Nurzhan KZ
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 24

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wiring


Explanation:
расключение - это подсоединение проводов/жил кабелей к клеммам устройства

http://www.google.ru/search?num=20&complete=1&hl=ru&newwindo...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2008-08-26 13:26:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

монтаж = installation

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 251
Grading comment
thanks!

2 days5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deploymnet


Explanation:
deployment

Dorene Cornwell
Works in field
Native speaker of: English