KudoZ home » Russian to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

с системой охлаждения Д

English translation: Oil Natural Air Forced - ONAF


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:с системой охлаждения Д
English translation:Oil Natural Air Forced - ONAF
Entered by: Igor Blinov

09:26 Feb 11, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Russian term or phrase: с системой охлаждения Д
Вспомогательный трансформатор собственных нужд, двухобмоточный с расщепленной обмоткой низкого напряжения, 40МВА, 20/6.3-6.3 кВ, с устройством РПН ±8х1,5%, Uвн-(нн1+нн2)=12,7%, с системой охлаждения Д, (ONAF), схема и группа соединения обмоток D/D-D-0-0, для системы частотой 60 Гц, климатическое исполнение - Т1,с трансформаторами тока на стороне ВН.


как сказать с системой охлаждения Д

вот в инете ссылку еще нашел
http://www.termika.ru/learning/doc/detail.php?ID=1347&PAGEN_...
Vova
Oil Natural Air Forced - ONAF
Explanation:
это трансформаторы с естественной циркуляцией масла и принудительным обдувом радиаторов
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Oil Natural Air Forced - ONAF
Igor Blinov
3w/air blow cooling system
Vladimir Bragilevsky
Summary of reference entries provided
ONAF
Boris Kimel

  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
w/air blow cooling system


Explanation:
Д - охлаждение естественное масляное с принудительной
циркуляцией воздуха (с дутьем)
http://window.edu.ru/window_catalog/pdf2txt?p_id=7604&p_page...

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 24

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Oil Natural Air Forced - ONAF


Explanation:
это трансформаторы с естественной циркуляцией масла и принудительным обдувом радиаторов

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 251




Reference comments


20 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: ONAF

Reference information:
Oil natural, air forced
получаем forced air oil cooling
(т.е. дутьем охлаждается естественно циркулирующее масло)


    Reference: http://www.netaworld.org/files/ItemFileA433.pdf
Boris Kimel
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
Note to reference poster
Asker: я потмо нашел , что это и есть ONAF oil natural air forced (естественное масляное и принудительное воздушное охлаждение


Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Leanida
7 mins